Saturday, May 19, 2012

how it affects me ! :)

assalamualaikum :)
just so you know, i'm addicted to pianos os os. HAHA
dont know how it came to me. just cant stand to watch and feel the music they're playing. i luv it. this is what we call real music. righto ? haha. just want to share the feeling of hearing to these types of music. so dig it !

this is river flows in you. original music by Yiruma and played by, i dont know. HAHA. but he's really good ! this is also one of the soundtracks in TWILIGHT saga dehh ! ( tht's how i found it ! )

i had once asked my father, ' oh papa, can you send me to piano class (Y) '.
dream of it. ok? haha. nvr mind. people says, dream as long as you can dream . . . . . wuteeveerr
so, i only got the chance to learn how to play UNINTENDED by muse, thought by my akak saudara, also refer on youtube, it's the simplest thing, but only THE BEGINNING okay. haha. check out and try it !

Wednesday, May 2, 2012

my top five of all timeee

yes i'm talking about my favourite movies of all time. not just mine but it could be you. this movies that i'm going to tell you, it's not just any regular movie, that when you watch it, you are not gonna get the feeling when watch it for the second time. but THESE movies are the movies when you watch it, still touches the deepest of your heart (?), even for the 184th time you play it, it's the kind of having the very same feeling like you're watching it for the first time.

you wanna know what are THESE that i'm talking about? . . . 

yes, these movies are movies that worth watch it. dont agree? nevermind. make your own list or try mine ! haha ^^

hunger games, didn't got the chance to watch it. :'(

Friday, April 27, 2012

basketball is basketball

how come i be a basketballer?
oh yeah. peristiwa : palam objektif : mncari aktvti ko kurikulum.
act, i have fallen for bball for decades since i watched erm,,, high school musical, Devil beside you, bull fighting,  etc.. then one of the club that exist there was basketball club, then i decided to join it since i dont know how to play at all and i decide to learn it. then i joined and i have had a blast time by joining this team. i have learned how to play and until now i'm still into it. but, aku tak hebat macam kau. kau. dan kau. i'm just a beginner ok?
so, do teach me (?)

palamku yang indah. ngeh3
masuk weyh ! * ta masuk pun *

my teammates. geng maen basketball neyhh :)
ziqah,alin,wana,fasya. ohh mereka ini hebathebat belaka weyh. segan akuh :(

the club had once organized a trip to a game at the MABA stadium. KL. it's MALAYSIA vs THAILAND.
guess what malaysia won ! and this is the best scorer of all time PATRICK <3

muke kitorg bahagia sangat sampai senyum gilo gilo. aish =.=
alina<>wana wallo

look how he done it !